Hilton Head Lakes, Hardeeville, SC · Curated MLS Search

4 Bedroom Homes in Hilton Head Lakes, Hardeeville, SC

An editorially curated view of every active 4 bedroom homes listing in Hilton Head Lakes, Hardeeville, SC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hilton Head Lakes Market — 4 Bedroom Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — Hilton Head Lakes vs. 4 Bedroom Homes

Hilton Head Lakes
4 Bedroom Homes
inventory
Active Listings
41
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
69
37
Under Contract
14
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$431,051
$444,294
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$222
$199 ↓ 10%
typical home
Living Area
2,105 ft²
2,233 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.1
4.0 ↑ 28%
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.0

4 Bedroom Homes in Hilton Head Lakes: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Andy Thompson's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes. That is about 29% of the 41 active listings in Hilton Head Lakes across every property type. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 37 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 1.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $404,250, about $187 per square foot, for a median of 2,293 square feet. That price was $14,750 below the $419,000 median for all active listings in Hilton Head Lakes, across every property type. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

4 Bedroom Homes in Hilton Head Lakes, Hardeeville, SC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Hilton Head Lakes, every property type41
Under contract7
Sold, past six months37
Months of supply1.9
Median list price$404,250
Median list price, all Hilton Head Lakes listings$419,000
Median price per square foot$187
Median square feet2,293

4 Bedroom Homes in other communities

Market questions

How many Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes are for sale?

There were 12 Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Andy Thompson's review of MLS data.

What do Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes typically list for?

The median list price of Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes was $404,250 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes was $187, for a median of 2,293 square feet.

How do Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes stack up against other communities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes for sale. In the same search, Okatie had 45 4 bedroom homes for sale at a median list price of $1,425,000, Palmetto Bluff had 34 4 bedroom homes for sale at a median list price of $3,972,750 and Hardeeville had 33 4 bedroom homes for sale at a median list price of $419,880.

How do prices of Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes compare with the rest of Hilton Head Lakes?

The median list price of Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes, $404,250, was $14,750 below the $419,000 median for all active listings in Hilton Head Lakes, across every property type.

Does the market for Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes stood at about 1.9 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

How many Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes sold in the past six months?

37 Hilton Head Lakes 4 bedroom homes sold in the six months before October 20, 2026, roughly 6 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hilton Head Lakes, Hardeeville, SC

View All Hilton Head Lakes, Hardeeville, SC 4 Bedroom Homes Listings

933 Sweetbay Drive, Hardeeville
$359,950
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 1,885 SqFt. ⋅ HILTONHEAD-513416 MLS
Welcomе to 933 Sweеtbаy Drіvе, а beаutіful Hartford model situаted οn a premium lagoon homesite in The Preserve at Hilton Head Lakes. Designed for easy one-level living, this thoughtfully planned home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet. The heart of the home is the light and inviting kitchen, featuring crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized island, stainless steel appliances and a gas range. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the covered rear porch and enjoy peaceful, long-lagoon views-the perfect setting for morning coffee, relaxing afternoons or evenings with friends. Residents of The Preserve at Hilton Head Lakes enjoy a wonderful Lowcountry lifestyle with community amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, pickleball courts and miles of scenic walking and biking paths. Internet is included in the low HOA fees! Ideally positioned for enjoying everything the Lowcountry has to offer, the community provides convenient access to downtown Hardeeville, the greater Savannah area, shopping and dining, while the beaches, restaurants and attractions of Hilton Head Island are just a short drive away. With four bedrooms, desirable one-level living, a premium lagoon setting and a convenient location, 933 Sweetbay Drive is a wonderful place to call home and enjoy the best of Lowcountry living.

933 Sweetbay Drive, Hardeeville

Listing courtesy of Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lowcountry.

188 Red Dogwood Lane, Hardeeville
$340,000
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 1,779 SqFt. ⋅ HILTONHEAD-511156 MLS
BESΤ value for а 4‐bedrοοm hοme іn Ηilton Head Lakеs! Dοn't miss this opportunity to own this popular Harrisburg model offering exceptional flexibility with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, or 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office to suit your lifestyle. Better than new, the owners have invested over $12,000 in thoughtful upgrades, including whole-house gutters, a fenced backyard, blinds throughout, stainless steel appliances, a Bespoke refrigerator, a gas range, new washer and dryer, pendant lighting, curtains, a Ring doorbell and security camera. Gourmet kitchen features a spacious island with a large stainless steel undermount sink and gooseneck faucet, white cabinets, and a walk-in pantry. Enjoy the ease of maintenance with luxury vinyl flooring throughout-no carpet! The open-concept design is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while the rear concrete patio provides the perfect setting to grill, relax, enjoy Lowcountry sunsets, or let Fido play in the fenced yard. ALL appliances in the home convey and you'll enjoy continuous hot water with a tankless water heater. Ideally located with convenient access to Bluffton, Hilton Head Island, and Savannah, you'll also enjoy Hilton Head Lakes' golf course, resort-style amenities, clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, and scenic walking trails. This move-in-ready home offers outstanding value without the wait or added expense of new construction. E-Z-GO Golf Cart included with accepted offer by September 30th!!

188 Red Dogwood Lane, Hardeeville

Listing courtesy of Charter One Realty. Selling Office: REsides, Inc..

1837 Club Way, Hardeeville
$489,000
4 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 2,277 SqFt. ⋅ HILTONHEAD-505399 MLS
NO Flood Insurance is required. Discover Your Tranquil Retreat: Pristine 2-Story Home with Premium Upgrades & Ideal Location. This immaculate residence features a main-level Primary Bedroom ideal for retirees and families seeking easy, single-floor living. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms, a full bath, a large loft, and an upper balcony porch create the perfect retreat for guests and multigenerational living. Custom upgrades set this home apart: beautiful flooring, quartz countertops, and high-end features including a natural gas cooktop, tankless water heater, efficient furnace, and cozy fireplace. The Primary Suite offers ample space for a king bed, dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, private water closet, and a generous walk-in closet. Step outside to an inviting fenced backyard with a firepit just off the screened porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. Enjoy luxury community amenities: a stocked boatable lake with gazebo and docks, miles of walking trails, resort-style amenity center with a lap pool and large hot tub, pickleball courts, fitness center, and social club calendar. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the championship 18-hole Tommy Fazio course, 9-hole Par 3 course, driving range, and clubhouse with casual dining and outdoor seating. Convenient location: Just 3 miles from shopping and I-95, with easy access to Hilton Head Island beaches (45 mins), Savannah (45 mins), Bluffton (20 mins), and Savannah-Hilton Head Airport (25 mins). Schedule a private showing! Homes with this level of craftsmanship, privacy, and community amenities don't come around often.

1837 Club Way, Hardeeville

Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC. Selling Office: Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lowcountry.

Start Your Search
board logo

We do not attempt to independently verify the currency, completeness, accuracy or authenticity of the data contained herein. It may be subject to transcription and transmission errors. Accordingly, the data is provided on an “as is” “as available” basis only and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. © 2026 REsides, Inc. All rights reserved. Certain information contained herein is derived from information, which is the licensed property of, and copyrighted by, REsides, Inc.